Live Oak District

Click here to edit subtitle

District Committee

Key 3

Edward Barceleau

District Executive

512-944-7729 (Cell)

512-617-8620 (Office)

[email protected]

John Griffin

District Commissioner

903-802-8012

[email protected]

Jim Beck

District Chair

512-773-7537

[email protected]

Key 6

Amanda White

Vice Chair of Program

512-784-3940

[email protected]

Vice Chair of Finance

Open Position

If interested, please contact us.

Vice Chair of Membership

Open Position

If interested, please contact us.

 This website is still very new and some of this info is being updated. Most is correct but if you know of anything that is incorrect, or know the missing info, please email [email protected] so we can correct it.
Finance Committee
 
FOS Chairman
  Vacant
 
 
Popcorn Chairman
Elgin Heinemeyer
  830-540-4218
  Asst Popcorn Chair
Membership Committee
 
Click to edit table header
Committee Member
  Lisa Goerlitz
  512-461-0225
  Committee Member
  Dennis Coleman
  512-922-9852
Communication Committee
 
Click to edit table header
Communications Chair
 Jamie Wenske
  361-293-0276
Camping Committee
 
 
 
  Camping Chair
 Cody Westergren
 361-208-3209
  Committee Member
 Cody Baird
 512-965-0220
  Committee Member
 Jeff Westergren
 361-208-4130
  Committee Member
Vic Dyer
469-831-0781
  Committee Member
 Billy Mikesh
 830-672-3834
  Committee Member
Bethany Allen
361-218-4511
Activities Committee
 
 
 
Activities Chair
  Amanda White
   512-965-0220
 Camporee Cub Activity Director
 
 
 
 Day Camp Camp Director
 Amanda White
  512-784-3940
 Day Camp Program Director
  Jim Beck
  512-773-7537
 District Banquet Director
  Allison Poteet
   830-857-0519
 Report To State Director
  Allison Poteet
  830-857-0519
 Scouting For Food Director
  Allison Poteet
   830-857-0519
 Committee Member
 Bethany Allen
 361-218-4511
 Committee Member
Trayce Youngblood
 
 Committee Member
 Rosario Rodriguez
 512-299-7792
Advancement and Recognition Committee
 
 
 
Advancement and Recognition Chair
   Billy Petru
361-649-5711
 Committee Member (Lockhart)
 Todd Bloomerth
 Committee Member (Gonzales)
 Kermit Thiele
 
 
Training Committee
 
 
 
Training Chairman
Jamie Wenske
361-293-0276
 Caldwell County Trainer
 Jim Beck
 512-773-7537
 Gonzales County Trainer
 DeWitt County Trainer
 Warren Buchhorn
 361-649-8871
 Lavaca County Trainer
 Jamie Wenske
 361-293-0276
Religious Committee
 
 
 
District Chaplain
 Allison Poteet
 830-857-0519
Roundtable Commissioners
 
 
 
Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner
 Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner
  John Griffin
  903-802-8012

We are in the process of updating a printable version.


If you would be interested in joining the district, please contact someone in the Key 6.